Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Durham

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor92%87.4%49%
    Outdoor92%87.4%49%
    O2Indoor96.3%97.6%42.5%
    Outdoor98.7%100%42.5%
    VodafoneIndoor94.4%97%5.6%
    Outdoor99.1%100%5.6%
    EEIndoor83.8%98.2%43.6%
    Outdoor93.5%99.3%43.6%
    All ProvidersIndoor97.8%99.6%77.4%
    Outdoor99.3%100%77.4%

    Durham is ranked the 50th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Durham

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment