Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Berkshire

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor93.7%86.1%41.4%
    Outdoor94%86.4%41.4%
    O2Indoor98.3%100%13.6%
    Outdoor100%100%13.6%
    EEIndoor81.6%96.2%14.9%
    Outdoor93.4%100%14.9%
    VodafoneIndoor97.8%98%41.7%
    Outdoor100%100%41.7%
    All ProvidersIndoor99.3%100%62.6%
    Outdoor100%100%62.6%

    Berkshire is ranked the 37th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Berkshire

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment