Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Cornwall

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor85.7%51.1%21.1%
    Outdoor86.5%52%21.1%
    O2Indoor81.1%87.5%0%
    Outdoor97%100%0%
    EEIndoor76.1%94.4%15.8%
    Outdoor89.5%99.2%15.8%
    VodafoneIndoor82.5%83.1%11.1%
    Outdoor98.1%99.5%11.1%
    All ProvidersIndoor95.9%99.3%37%
    Outdoor99.6%100%37%

    Cornwall is ranked the 61st best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Cornwall

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment