Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Dorset

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor87.4%53.7%15.7%
    Outdoor88.7%55%15.7%
    O2Indoor83.7%89.9%0%
    Outdoor98.7%100%0%
    EEIndoor75.1%93.4%19.7%
    Outdoor89.4%99.5%19.7%
    VodafoneIndoor87.7%89.6%7.3%
    Outdoor99.3%99.7%7.3%
    All ProvidersIndoor97.8%99.8%28.9%
    Outdoor99.5%100%28.9%

    Dorset is ranked the 66th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Dorset

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment