Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Lancashire

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor95.9%87%36.7%
    Outdoor96.3%87.3%36.7%
    O2Indoor93%96.5%1.6%
    Outdoor98.7%100%1.6%
    EEIndoor88.9%97.6%31.4%
    Outdoor96.2%99.6%31.4%
    VodafoneIndoor93.4%95.2%20.9%
    Outdoor98.7%100%20.9%
    All ProvidersIndoor98.4%99.6%62.8%
    Outdoor99.3%100%62.8%

    Lancashire is ranked the 32nd best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Lancashire

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment