Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Leicestershire

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor85.7%69.1%33.4%
    Outdoor85.7%69.1%33.4%
    O2Indoor92%98.4%14.3%
    Outdoor100%100%14.3%
    EEIndoor78.5%97.1%49%
    Outdoor94.9%99.7%49%
    VodafoneIndoor86.5%89.8%8.6%
    Outdoor99.4%99.7%8.6%
    All ProvidersIndoor99%100%58.6%
    Outdoor100%100%58.6%

    Leicestershire is ranked the 36th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Leicestershire

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment