Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Merseyside

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor99.2%99.6%53.1%
    Outdoor99.2%100%53.1%
    O2Indoor100%100%18.1%
    Outdoor100%100%18.1%
    EEIndoor95.1%99.6%87.2%
    Outdoor100%100%87.2%
    VodafoneIndoor99.6%99.6%72.8%
    Outdoor100%100%72.8%
    All ProvidersIndoor100%100%95.9%
    Outdoor100%100%95.9%

    Merseyside is ranked the 7th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Merseyside

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment