Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Norfolk

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor74.1%42.6%4.8%
    Outdoor74.4%42.9%4.8%
    O2Indoor92%95.9%4.8%
    Outdoor100%100%4.8%
    EEIndoor62.4%95.2%15.6%
    Outdoor83.3%100%15.6%
    VodafoneIndoor80.3%86.8%0.1%
    Outdoor99.1%99.4%0.1%
    All ProvidersIndoor98.5%100%22.4%
    Outdoor100%100%22.4%

    Norfolk is ranked the 75th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Norfolk

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment