Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Northumberland

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor87%53.7%12.2%
    Outdoor87.6%54.8%12.2%
    O2Indoor87%92.1%1.3%
    Outdoor97.1%100%1.3%
    EEIndoor72.5%92.6%28%
    Outdoor86.5%97.6%28%
    VodafoneIndoor84.4%89%1.6%
    Outdoor97.1%99.7%1.6%
    All ProvidersIndoor96%97.9%37.3%
    Outdoor98.7%100%37.3%

    Northumberland is ranked the 60th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Northumberland

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment