Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Shetland

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor56.4%23.1%0%
    Outdoor61.5%30.8%0%
    O2Indoor79.5%84.6%0%
    Outdoor97.4%100%0%
    EEIndoor38.5%92.3%0%
    Outdoor46.2%94.9%0%
    VodafoneIndoor57.7%76.9%0%
    Outdoor94.9%100%0%
    All ProvidersIndoor87.2%100%0%
    Outdoor100%100%0%

    Shetland is ranked the 94th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment