Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Shropshire

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor89.2%66.1%17.8%
    Outdoor90.5%67.9%17.8%
    O2Indoor81.3%90.5%0%
    Outdoor99.2%100%0%
    EEIndoor74.9%95.8%32.1%
    Outdoor92.5%100%32.1%
    VodafoneIndoor83%85.6%0.8%
    Outdoor98.3%99.3%0.8%
    All ProvidersIndoor97.4%100%43.7%
    Outdoor99.5%100%43.7%

    Shropshire is ranked the 54th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Shropshire

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment