Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in Somerset

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor90.2%63.7%15.5%
    Outdoor90.6%64%15.5%
    O2Indoor80.7%90.5%1.6%
    Outdoor97.9%100%1.6%
    EEIndoor78.8%95.8%56.7%
    Outdoor93.2%98.9%56.7%
    VodafoneIndoor90.6%91.1%6.4%
    Outdoor99%99.7%6.4%
    All ProvidersIndoor98.4%99.3%64.6%
    Outdoor99.4%100%64.6%

    Somerset is ranked the 31st best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    Somerset

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment