Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in South Glamorgan

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor92.3%88.8%31.5%
    Outdoor92.3%89.5%31.5%
    O2Indoor90.2%92.3%27.3%
    Outdoor100%100%27.3%
    EEIndoor85.7%97.6%72.7%
    Outdoor93.7%100%72.7%
    VodafoneIndoor90.9%92.7%71.3%
    Outdoor99.7%100%71.3%
    All ProvidersIndoor97.9%100%79.7%
    Outdoor100%100%79.7%

    South Glamorgan is ranked the 15th best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    South Glamorgan

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment