Signalchecker.co.uk

Check the mobile signal for all UK networks with just one search


    Check Mobile Signal
    loading

    Mobile coverage in West Sussex

    3G4G5G
    ThreeIndoor92.9%68.8%30.7%
    Outdoor93.8%69.8%30.7%
    O2Indoor95.4%97.6%1.1%
    Outdoor100%100%1.1%
    EEIndoor77.7%96.9%26.4%
    Outdoor92.9%99.5%26.4%
    VodafoneIndoor92.8%94.7%3.3%
    Outdoor99.2%99.9%3.3%
    All ProvidersIndoor98.1%99.5%44.3%
    Outdoor100%100%44.3%

    West Sussex is ranked the 53rd best area for mobile coverage in the UK out of 96 areas

    West Sussex

    Coverage in
    Select Network
    O2
    EE
    Three
    Vodafone
    Rate your experience
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor
    Excellent
    Your name and email
    Leave a comment